Keep Up With Me

Thursday, June 25, 2009

A little survey...

I was tagged by the lovely Olivia :-)

What's your favorite make up look?
Natural look with more emphasis on the eyes

Do you have a beauty vice?
Lipgloss

What part of your body do you love?
I can only choose 1? LOL Kidding... I'll say... stomach b/c I'm really feeling my recent tattoo.

Who is your beauty icon?
Rihanna, Eva Marcille, Jada

What beauty product makes you feel instantly sexy?
Mascara. <-- I agree! And lipgloss.

How do you look after your skin?
Wash with a mild cleanser and moisturize. Exfoliate maybe once a week.

What is your signature scent?
I don't wanna share!! LOL OK OK, Umm... I have a few but I'll share Ralph Lauren "Blue".

What are your haircare secrets?
Moisture!! Gotta have a good leave-in. Kinky Curly Knot-Today is a GREAT one!

How do you pamper yourself?
Pedis, relaxing with good food (greedy!), just doing anything where I take time out for myself.

What is your beauty pet peeve?
Eye shadow that is not properly blended. Uugghh!

What would your desert island must haves be?
Shea butter, water, lipgloss... Can I add SOAP! LOL

Finally, do you have a beauty philosophy?
Everyone is beautiful, just discover your own beauty. <-- Agreed!!!

I Tag...
--Everyone who subscribes to my blog :-)

2 comments:

jamtspice said...

Awwwww congrats!! and I def agree on the not so welly blended eye shadow lol..lol..

KeetaRay said...

Thank you, Teshia! :-) Yeah, it just looks BAD!